COMING SOON

.
Loading...

Friday, February 27

So Longgggg


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Should be a pretty good weekend. Always get a bunch of singles over the weekend, hopefully a video here or there....idk well see....but for now....peep this INSANE banger from Mr. I'm On My Way...Nicess. The song "So Long" is featuring the one and only J.A.Y. Burna. Nicess got his new mixtape coming soon...be on the look out for that...soo peep that and the rest of the singles I recieved...!!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf, Bfochs & Team BiggaRankin...

Nicess feat. Jay Burna - So Long [Hot Fiya]


Jody Breeze - Too Much [Fire]

Five - Stay In Your Lane (Saigon Diss)

DJ Paul - Jus Like Dat??? (Smirf sent a dead link)

Paper Chase - Time To Switch It Up

Toedown feat. Rick Ross - What's Up [Hot Fiya]

Thursday, February 26

SWAGGGG


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

GC is coming out with a new mixtape very soon and its going to be something like yall never heard. Its a brand new GC. Swag Or Die is the name and its hosted by none other than DJ Unreal. You know its gunna be hott. Today I got some of the tracks that will be on the tape. I heard almost all of them cuz some arent recorded yet..but holy shit.....HA!!!! Ay, GC does his damn thing......you heard some of these before but CHECK IT!!!!!!
Shouts to GC...

GC - Last of a Dying Breed (Freestyle)

J.Dog feat. GC - I Don't See Y'all [Hot Fiya]

GC feat. Spyda - Lets Ride [Hot Fiya]

Wednesday, February 25

"F@!K N***A"


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Dude hit me up on aim....sent this thru and I'm blessin yall with it. Tomorrow night me and Wes planned to do a lil interview so be on the look out for that video...and look out for the new Wes Fif music video.....YUH!!!!!
Shouts to Wes Fif...

Wes Fif feat. Papa Duck - Fuck N***a [Hot Fiya]

Got Them Singles for Dayssss...


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Today is a pretty boring day, no class, no videos to shoot, nuttin. So heres a HUGE post of a bunch of tracks that Smirf sent thru....even tho dude blasts out madd singles and shit....its hard to shoot a video for his artists New Breed....well hopefully its gon happen before their new tape comes out..HIT ME UP..anywayssss!!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf...

Rick Ross feat. Birdman & Busta Rhymes - Shittin On Em [Hot Fiya]

I.Y.A.Z. feat. Kevin Rudolf - Damn They Hot (Let It Rock Remix) [Hot]

Ballgreezy feat. Rick Ross - Can You Believe It [Hot Fiya]

Play feat. Ray J - Professional [Hot]

Teairra Mari feat. Flo Rida - Cause a Scene [Hot Fiya]

and theres probably more to come but youll get em next post......!

Monday, February 23

J.Dog...


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Got sent these tracks over the weekend, but didnt have time to post till now. When J hit me up and told me bout these tracks I didnt know they were like this. If yall sleep on this post, SHAME on you. Ha, but ay be on the look out for J.Dog new mixtape: Back In the Lab Take 4 : The Lost Tracks....hosted by: DJ Gorilla....COMING SOON!!!!
Shouts to J...

J.Dog - Turnin' Me On [Hot Fiya]

J.Dog - We Live [Hot Fiya]

J.Dog feat. T-Pain - Errbody Else [Hot Fiya]

Saturday, February 21

Big Shit Poppin'


TooKnown's Leak/Video of the Day

Tonight shootin a couple of videos. Before I get to those heres some singles leaked to me....mostly from that homie BFochs. Then we got a new track from another member of Black Congress, Maine Event, real sickkk. Now on to the videos, people are still tryin to come at GC and BlockRunnaz cuz they know we hot in the streets right now and they want some fame. HA. Thats all they get. SO look up at the pic above and yall could say thanks to DJ Unreal for that hott shit, and later I'll show yall the other one he made for Manic Productions!!!! PEEP tha TRACKS!!!!
Shouts to BFochs & UNREAL...

Kayo Alcatraz - Worth The Weight

Kayo Alcatraz - Rumors

Streetz & Young Deuces - Everybody Know Me [Fire]
VIDEO

Maine Event - Heart of a Winner [Hot Fiya]

Ray Rizzy-Heartbeat (I Am The Streets)

Introducing Payroll-N-Patski & B-Eazy

Friday, February 20

Haitian Flag (Music Video)

TooKnown's Video of the Day

BEFORE WATCHING VIDEO PLEASE CLICK WATCH IN HD ON THE SITE THE VIDEO IS 100% BETTER!!! PLEASE AND THANKS!!!
Jay Burna - Haitian Flag
This video featured many known artists such as members of Black Congress, Fella from the Dunk Ryders, Mike Beatz, True Image Records, Money Green and bunch of goons from Broward. Too bad that everyone was there a little too late and the footage wasn't usable...but next time...STAY THERE when its light out...dont leave and then come back when its dark...but good looks for comin out...Another great from Manic Productions. Thanks to TooKnown and his crew and thanks to Luke!!!!!

Thursday, February 19

I Don't See Y'all (Music Video)

TooKnown's Video of the Day

J.Dog feat. GC - I Don't See Y'all
This video featured many known artists round the Palm Beach, Delray area. J.Dog had brought out AK, his lil bro B1 and The Blazin' Boys. Plus all of the other people that came out held it down. Another great from Manic Productions. Thanks to TooKnown and his crew and thanks to our new editor Luke!!!!!

The Rebirth - Review


Slander's Review of the Day


You may have heard of Bobby Valentino from the hook on Tha Carter III's "Mrs. Officer", but unfortunately, like many, you probably wouldn't remember his name from just that performance. Bobby V definitely has r&b talent and has been around for a while now, but can't seem to get himself up there as a top r&b artist in the industry. His greatest stumbling block seems to be getting enough exposure through continued hit singles, which is pretty much essential to success in r&b nowadays. "Slow Down" was his most successful song, reaching top 10 on Billboards Hot 100 and awarded Gold certification, too bad it was all the way back in '05. Bobby V isn't quitting though, coming with his third studio album The Rebirth, hoping to propel him from obscurity to stardom. Unfortunately, it wasn't enough to put him on the same level as the likes of Chris Brown, Ne-Yo or The-Dream. The Rebirth seems to have all-around quality but without anything that really jumps out at you as amazing. His first single on the album, "Beep" featuring Yung Joc, will probably be his last, as it's clearly his most mainstream oriented song that I don't feel is good enough to have as much staying power for radio play as Bobby intended. The rest of the songs on the album are pretty generic, relying purely on slight variations in production techniques with nothing really groundbreaking. I do applaud Bobby V though for trying to do this album by himself for the most part, The Rebirth only has three features spanning 16 tracks, Yung Joc, Raphael Saadiq, and Dottite Peoples. While Bobby's first two albums found a way to go Gold, I don't see the same success for The Rebirth. This may be the last time you hear from this dude.


Album Art

It's just his face. Awesome. No interesting scene, no interesting clothes, no effects, nothing. Just his face and some blue background with sparkles. Cmon, put some thought into it, I'm not saying it has to be revolutionary but at least make it eye-catching.


Album Length

Dude shines here, 16 tracks, 13 unassisted by any features, very nice.


Top 5 Tracks

1. Beep (ft. Yung Joc)

2. Hands On Me

3. Stay With Me

4. You're Not Alone

5. Be My Love

Honorable mention: The Rebirth, it's only 1:17 long but it's not really a song, more like a quick showcase of Bobby and Dottite's voices. I enjoyed it for what it was.


1. Beep - Upbeat and driven towards getting stuck in you head, the art of creating a pop song for the radio. Hearing Yung Joc on it gave me reminiscence of "Buy U A Drank" for some reason, which is a good thing. He didn't really have a great performance, but he was a nice choice for a feature on a track like this. Bobby shows off his voice with some added tweaks from software, but not really too much like auto-tune. Lyrically, pretty baseless, but this track is more about production than lyrical content.


2. Hands On Me - If you heard the first 15 seconds of this song and it felt like The-Dream produced it, go check "Fall Back" by Dear Jayne.. yeah.. interesting. Bobby V attempts many of The-Dream's techniques on this track both in production and with his voice and for the most part is successful, unfortunately that doesn't make him original. Solid track overall, just wish it was more of Bobby's talent than just borrowing cues from another artist.


3. Stay With Me - Bobby V's most 'heartfelt' track. Seems to borrow some from "Say Goodbye" by Chris Brown, until you hit the chorus. The chorus is where Bobby grabs the most attention on this track considering the rest of the song is pretty average. Bobby tests out his falsetto throughout the track and I'm not too sure if he fails.. it felt pretty awkward.


4. You're Not Alone - Very interesting beat to start the song. Unfortunately (and I think I've said that word like 10 times in this review), the rest of the song isn't anything special. Lyrics are average, chorus is average.


5. Be My Love - Chorus is catchy with a nice progression... okay really, almost every song on this album has an above-average chorus. That's what Bobby V is, he's supposed to sing hooks, he isn't an overall r&b artist and he needs to understand that. I can't say anything more about this track because there isn't anymore more to say, it's just better than the other tracks on the album, it's still average.


Best Feature

How many did I have to choose from? Haha, Yung Joc wins this. His name carries weight which is what Bobby probably needed to get Beep popular, so if its only for his reputation, Yung Joc was the best feature.

Videos and Leaks....


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Today wasnt such a great opening of a day, but its all good. Its raining I'm in my boring ass math class and all I wanna do is go back home to shoot more videos. Well tomorrow I'm going back home got a couple of things in the line up, enough about that and more about today. Today I will be posting up BOTH of the BRAND NEW music videos brought to you by Manic Productions. COME BACK FOR MORE!!!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf & Team BiggaRankin...

oh by the way...Jay Burna - Haitian Flag [Left].....J.Dog feat. GC - I Don't See Y'all [Right]

Traffik & JamesJo - Ringtone [Hot]

Mista PCP - Str8 2 Da Money

Rick Ross - Blame It (Remix) [Hot Fiya]

Wednesday, February 18

GC, Suave Smooth & TopKnotch in the Studio...

TooKnown's Video of the Day

Tonight I'm supposed to have J.Dog feat GC - I Don't See Y'all video up, but there was a little problem and the video should be posted tomorrow....FOR SURE....but for now...heres this brand new video. Suave Smooth came thru to do a BRAND NEW song with GC. The Legend, destroyed the mic and what a track came of it. The track is called Soldiers. Its GC feat. T-Touch & Suave Smooth. Enjoy this little snippet. SWAGorDIE.com!!!!!

Fuckin' Blogger Takedowns.....

TooKnown's Leak/Video of the Day

Yes, the J.Dog feat. GC - "I Don't See Y'all" video is DONE!!!! Its going to hopefully be up by tomorrow afternoon, were gunna prob have it posted tonight!! So be on the look out for that...after that I got the exclusive shoutouts from Suave Smooth, GC & TopKnotch in the studio GRINDIN'. Other than that Jay Burna video on the way, new Nicess & Brisco Performance and a new Wes Fif interview, which were actually doin today....STEP YA SHIT UP!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf & Team BiggaRankin...

NOE (Birdgang/Dipset) Interview


oh btw..Blogger took down some shit I had up, so for this post if I forgot ya shit...no hard feelings, I just don't know what I had up before....

Keke J feat. Ace Hood - Neck Breaker [Hot]

Papa Duck - Pat Dat Pussy

Monday, February 16

Nicess & Ballgreezy Part 2

TooKnown's Video of the Day

This is part two of the show that was a couple days ago. It was raw as fuck, my homie Brandon held it down and went out to Laquan to shoot Nicess and Ballgreezy perform. Ballgreezy also does an exclusive freestyle. Next show Nicess & Brisco, so come back soon!!!! HA!!!!

Sunday, February 15

Jay Burna - Heart of the City


TooKnown's Leak of the Day
Shouts to Jay...

TRACKLIST [Hot Fiya]
1. Intro
2. Kick Game
3. Hands Up feat. Maine Event
4. I'm Here
5. Runway feat. Maine Event
6. Goin Major
7. I'm Not Scared
8. Jay Burna Speaks
9. I'm Me (Snippet)
10. I'm Me feat. Smoove
11. Smoke One
12. I'm Gone
13. Hard Road to Travel
14. Believe
15. Take Em 2 Church feat. Sheem Diggy
16. Work So Hard
17. Deja Vu
18. The Man feat. E-Boogy
19. Heart of the City
20. Rock Your World
21.Fantasy Girl feat. Cutta
22. So Good feat. T.J.
DOWNLOAD

Saturday, February 14

Nicess & Ballgreezy Part 1

TooKnown's Video of the Day

This is part one of the show that was a couple days ago. It was raw as fuck, my homie Brandon held it down and went out to Laquan to shoot Nicess and Ballgreezy perform. Ballgreezy also does an exclusive freestyle. Thats on the next video, so come back soon!!!! HA!!!!
Be sure to hit up Nicess on his Myspace - HERE!!

Nicess - I'm On My Way [Hot Fiya]

Friday, February 13

GC No Goon Part 2

TooKnown's Video of the Day

GC airs out a lil bit of info on some BEEF stirin up. Recently some "artists" are trying to use the "50 Method" to get their name heard. AKA starting a fake beef with artists that are so much more ahead than themselves. So, after today....shine is over guys. No free promo for you fags!!!


GC - Ambitionz (Evan Phillips Diss) [Hot Fiya]

Thursday, February 12

Pizzle Don't Play


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

From what I hear, ill Mill MCs got bars for dayssss!!! LISSSTEEENNNNN!!!!!!
Shouts to BFochs...

Pizzle - Money On The Table [Fire]

Pizzle - No Competition [Hot Fiya]

Pizzle - Fight! [Hot Fiya]

Wednesday, February 11

D Slim - Interview


TooKnown's Interview of the Day

It took a while but we finally got it out. I hate when tech difficulties ruin your plans. Well fuck it..whatever. Right now Manic is workin on a couple videos which should be airing REALLLLL SOON. So after you peep this dude from tha lone star state...PEEP MY VIDEOSSS!!!!!

(TooKnown)1. Let's start of by letting the people know who you are, and where u represent??
(D Slim)Whats the deal? Its ya boy D Slim CEO/Artist of Vizion Entertainment/A.G.B Muzik straight out that D*Town Dallas,TX.

2. How did you get into the rap game??
Back in '01/02, I think i was 19 at the time.I was at this club Jamies Rythms freestylin in the crowd, and the CEO of Grifter Records heard me and invited me over to the studio.The next morning he had his producer and one of the artist come get me from the crib.So they took me to the studio and I recorded my first record with them, and from then on I got more and more involved. I ended up doing like 4 albums with them which one of them was chopped and slowed down by DJ Michael Watts of the Swisha House.After a while, i guess i realized my worth or whatever and parted ways to do my own thing.I saw the number of oppurtunities to make a living off this music, so i had to learn the business a bit.Now I got Vizion Entertainment/ A.G.B. Muzik and the rest is history.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
3. What's your inspiration?? How long you been doin your thing??
Man I been spittin since i was nine.Back in High School, me and a 3 of my potnas had this group called F.C.(Fatal Collision). We use to record and slang our tapes at the school and around the hood all the time.Back then we was doing it real, it was for the love of the music.We was the first cats round our neighborhood to really put music out there for others to hear it, and freestyle whenever and wherever.Shout out to my boy Slicc Ronson, he been there with me since like '96.As far as inspiration, Imma music fan first.And im real big on lyricism and content. So when I listen for muzik other than my own thats what i look for.You gotta be talking bout something to get my attention fareal.

4. How did you recieve or create your name??
Everybody been calling me Slim from jump.I've always been a lil skinny cat ya feal me.My first name is Daniel and some people use to call me D to so I just started telling people my name was D Slim and it just stuck.

5. Got any new singles or mixtapes out at the moment??
Currently I got the first official mixtape 'GRIND SEASON' out in the streets right now.We bout to have it up online in a hot min.It features me and my other two artist DBoy and MD.Shots out to that boy Jack Frost for mixing that up for us.DBoy just dropped his mixtape "The Throwdest'.Its in the streets right now as well.Were in the process of picking a single now cuz we got the album coming this summer, so yall be looking out for that.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
6. Where your from is there any competition?? As in who is on top of the city?? Who's in first??
Right now man, imma be perfectly honest.The muzik seen in the D, man I'm not to happy about it.U got a couple cats out here tryin to make some noise but they aint giving the world the real D Town,Tx. The shit they play on the Radio down here is kinda redundant, nobodys doin them they doing what another city or Artist is doing.The real cats that got that real DTown flavor, aint really getting the airplay from the Radio Stations.The only one is Big Chief and he been doing his thing for years and they just now really giving the man his just do.Other than him u got Gator Main,its a dude name K Rock(not the dj the original K Rock 'The Rockla') thats a beast.Tuck is nice, my boy D.T, Richochet, CPone,I really cant just say who is number one, cuz in my opinion aint nobody really impress me much besides the folk I just mentioned.Its a lot of cats in the D that go hard, but the ringtone rappers and this "Imma make a dance song cuz so and so doin it' attitude is tainting the muzik seen down here.That aint what we about in D Town.That aint the Real D Town, but me and my squad about to change all that.

7. If you do shows where do you perform at?? If you don't where do you want to perform in the future??
I havent done any shows here recently. Were in the process of pulling everything together to promote for this album.So look out for us real soon, wherever we can showcase our talent we there.

8. As of right now where do you record at?? Where do you wanna record at??
Right now I record at AGB Studios.Thats were we record and mix everything.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
9. For the year of '09 what you got coming up??
Man we got a hell of a year coming up.We got the Ryda Muzik mixtape,coming in Feb,
The AGB Album "Against All Odds".I got my Album and mixtape coming soon entitled "The Formula".I got a couple new artist Imma introduce to yall this yr to.We got some big things planned for the 09.Its time D Town Shine the right way, ya feel me.

10. Any last words or shoutouts??
Yea man I just wanna say its Two Thousand Grind, and I'm on.Its gone be a Allstate Grindboy Year fareal.I gotta say whats happenin to all my folk out the D.All the folk that support what I do,and thats been down from day one.My boy Slicc Ronson,S.G, FMB and the whole Mobbstar crew.Of course my whole crew, DBoy,Willean,MD and the whole Vizion Entertainment staff.Everybody over there at Big Wheel,Grifter, my potana Yung Stet of the Dream Team.
Make sure yall hit us up at myspace.com/allstategrindboyz at my muzik page myspace.com/dslimmuzik my artist Willean page myspace.com/leansippen freestyles and exclusive album cuts on each page.
DTown stay down.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Bonus Tracks
"Grind Season" the Mixtape DOWNLOAD HERE

D Slim - Rydin Chrome [Fire]

D Slim - Dallas County Outlaw [Hot Fiya]

D Slim - Shine Grind [Fire]

"Haitian Flag" Behind the Scenes

TooKnown's Video of the Day

This is the last of the MUSIC VIDEOS that Manic is workin on right now. Jay Burna - Haitian Flag, Jay does a remix to T.I. feat. Swizz Beatz - Swing Ya Rag. This music video was nuts..it had the biggest outcome of ppl thru my first three videos. Dude tears it up. Durring the video we were chillin with Jay, Mike Beatz and the whole clic, went to the studio where we finished the video. Whole video COMING SOON!!!!!!!


Jay Burna - Haitian Flag [Hot Fiya]

Tuesday, February 10

Bad Robot


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Machine Killers 2 Is Coming!!!!!
Shouts to BFochs...

Phoenix Jones & Donny Aracade - Machine Killers 2 Bad Robot [Fire]

Monday, February 9

We All In...


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Today is the day I go back to my crib in Orlando to do more school and more grindin, but not before I get some work with Mr. Palm Beach himself, SUAVE SMOOTH. Manic Productions, is on our way up..yall better believe. We movin up the ladder. First all we fucked with was underground rappers, then we got a couple vids with Ross, now we got an exclusive Ballgreezy video that no one seen before. Yall dont understand, the line-up for this year, is CRAZY!!! Brisco, Plies....and the list goes on and on and on. Even with all that work I got coming up, I still keep tha bangers flowin on the page...
Never forget your roots
...KEEP TUNED FOR MORE!!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf & BFochs...


Bali feat. Lil Boosie - We All In [Hot Fiya]

Payroll-N-Patski - Shottas (Freestyle)

Mook N Fair - Crazy [Hot]

Saturday, February 7

Deeper Than Rap


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

After seeing this recent beef, its gettin me thinking. How often does this shit happen. Dudes always start shit right before the album comes out. Im not hatin, juss makin an observation...ENJOY!!!!!
Shouts to Smirf...

Rick Ross - Kiss My Pinky Ring [Hot Fiya]

Rick Ross - Vally of Death (Snippet) [Hot Fiya]

Friday, February 6

Get At Me for them Blasts!!!!!


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

It just so happens that everytime I travel I get blasted with emails. Its all good, always got the comp with me. So today I got a bunch of shit for yall. Not only is Jay Burna droppoin a new record today on TKWK but I got a 2 mixtapes today and a bunch of singles so GET AT EM!!!!!
Shouts to BFochs & HomeTeam
Oh the pic uptop has nothing to do with the singles, I put it up as a hint. HAHA Get on my level!!! hah

Talent Couture feat. Johnny Juliano - Rock Your World [Hot]

Philly - Never Wrong

Philly feat. D. Rose, Scalez & Ray Rizzy - Reaching For The Stars [Hot]

Punch - Brooklyn We Go Hard (Billboard Breakthrough Week 3) [Hot Fiya]

Y.P. - Back Down

DJ Monumental - Bashment Radio Pt. 2 [Hot Reggae Mixtape]

BloodyChuck, MusicOnPlay & Chamillionaire Present "2008 Drops"


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Straight from the email...
BloodyChuck x MusicOnPlay x Chamillionaire present '2008 Drops' the mixtape, which is a compilation of the best hip-hop tracks of 2k8. It took us a lil minute to get it done… but yea… its here now! I wanna thank Chamillionaire for doing a great job with hosting the tape…Another thank you, goes to my brother DJ Ulix who helped me with mixin' etc. And of course a big thank you goes to the MusicOnPlay team…2008 was a great 'hip-hop year'… we tried to select the best tracks, so get this tape and iPod it HIP HOP LET'S GOOOOO!!!!!

Tracklist:

01. Chamillionaire - Intro
02. Crooked I - Dream Big ft. Akon (Prod. By Detail)
03. Nas - Hero ft. Keri Hilson (Prod. By Polow Da Don)
04. Atmosphere - Can't Break (Prod. By Ant)
05. Young Jeezy - Crazy World (Prod. By Midnight Black)
06. Ace Hood - Cash Flow ft. T-Pain, & Rick Ross (Prod. By The Runners)
07. Royce Da 5'9" - Shake This (Prod. By DJ Premier)
08. T.I. - On Top Of The World ft. Ludacris, & B.o.B (Prod. By Nard & B)
09. Immortal Technique - The 3rd World (Prod. By DJ Green Lantern)
10. Chamillionaire - Creepin' Solo ft. Ludacris (Prod. By DJ Montay)
11. Fat Joe - My Conscience ft. KRS One (Prod. By The Alchemist)
12. Termanology - How We Rock ft. Bun B (Prod. By DJ Premier)
13. Nipsey Hu$$le - Hu$$le In The House (Prod. By Detroit Red)
14. Statik Selektah & Termanology - Thugathon ft. Lil Fame (Prod. By Statik Selektah)
15. Chamillionaire - Interlude
16. Rick Ross - Maybach Music ft. Jay-Z (Prod. By J.U.S.T.I.C.E League)
17. Joe Budden - Onslaught ft. Royce Da 5'9", Crooked I, & Joell Ortiz
18. The Game - Big Dreams (Prod. By Cool N Dre)
19. Statik Selektah - To The Top (Stick 2 The Script) ft. Cassidy, Saigon, & Termanology (Prod. By Statik Selektah)
20. Kardinal Offishall - Set It Off ft. The Clipse (Prod. By Dr. Dre)
21. Lil Keke - I'm A G (Prod. By Mr. Lee)
22. Scarface - Emeritus (Prod. By Scram Jones)
23. Lil Wayne - Playing With Fire ft. Betty Wright (Prod. By Streetrunner)
24. Ice Cube - I Got My Locs On ft. Young Jeezy (Prod. By P-No The Matrikks)
25. Ludacris - I Do It For Hip-Hop ft. Nas, & Jay-Z (Prod. By Wyldfyre)
26. Jay Rock - All My Life ft. Lil Wayne (Prod. By Cool N Dre)
27. Maino - Hi Hater (Prod. By Mista Raja, & Maino)
28. Bun B - II Trill ft. Z-Ro, & J. Prince (Prod. By Clinton Sparks)
29. Chamillionaire - Outro
DOWNLOAD

Thursday, February 5

Hands Up!!!


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

Got antother banger of the up coming tape from Jay Burna. Jay's that dude, the behind the scenes video should be out shortly. I'm on a lil vacation right now, viben on that good, you know what it is!!!!!
Shouts to Jay...

Jay Burna - Hands Up [Hot Fiya]

Wednesday, February 4

Rick Ross - Mafia Music

TooKnown's Video of the Day

Smirf hit me up personally to blast this bitch, Ross is that dude......YALL KEEP UP!!!!
Shouts to Smirf...

Monday, February 2

Let Him Keep Em....


TooKnown's Video of the Day

Besides the fact that now Michael Phelps is under investigation while he got "caught" smoking weed...on a real note, they are thinking about taking away his medals because of it. To me, thats a little redic, I mean show me one member on the committee that hasn't smoked a J or hit a blunt in their life. ANYWAYS!!! On some other shit...Manic brings you the oldest of the brothers, Flurdee B, to do two un heard songs. He comes with the BLAZIN VOCALS and AMAZING verses...soo it comes real hard!! This is the third of three videos from the two...KEEP GRINDIN!!!

Manic Presents : FLURDEE B

Sunday, February 1

Shoutouts + New Logo


TooKnown's News of the Day

So heres the deal, considering that I work with a lot of artists, I'm askin yall for a lil favor. If I have ever worked with you with either doing videos, or promo, or interviews or anything, if yall could do me a favor. If I have done a video for you or are in the process of doin a video for u, if u could please go in the studio and do a drop for my company. I would like for yall to be creative. The main basis is it has to have Manic Productions in it. Thats the first one. Thank You to those who will do that one. But if I have worked promotion with you, and posted your tracks and/or did interviews here or there, if yall could, do a drop for the Blog. I want yall to be creative. It has to include TooKnownsWellKnowns.blogspot.com. Thank You to those who chose to do that one as well. If you all could please send those tracks to me via email themanicproductions@gmail.com. This way I can use those drops for both aspects and create mega drops. Aka all my artists on one track....ya digg?!?

If yall interested please contact me so I know who to put on the list. Please and Thank You...Be eazy....and stay grindin!!!!!

Goodbye Orbit


TooKnown's Leak of the Day

I got a new banger from that dude. Plus a couple of sick covers from a few new mixtapes coming soon hosted by DJ Unreal himself. We got big things poppin over here...you know how we roll!!!!!
Shouts to BFochs...

Philly feat. Talent Couture & Yung Wize - Goodbye Orbit [Fire]

Unreal Music
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Unreal Music 2
Image and video hosting by TinyPic